PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY

Apricorn Solutions is committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service. This includes protecting your privacy. apricorn Solutions is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information.
Set out below is information that Apricorn Solutions is required to communicate to its customers. apricorn Solutions recommends that you keep this information for future reference.

Your personal information

Personal information held by Apricorn Solutions may include your name, current and previous addresses, telephone/mobile phone number, email address, bank account or credit card details, occupation, driver’s licence number. apricorn Solutions also holds details of your services (including their status).
If you choose not to provide certain personal information, apricorn Solutions may not be able to provide you with the services you require, or the level of service on which apricorn Solutions prides itself.

How we collect personal information

Apricorn Solutions collects personal information in a number of ways, including:

-

When we disclose your personal information

Information in order to deliver the services you require, apricorn Solutions may disclose your personal information to organisations outside of apricorn Solutions. Your personal information is disclosed to these organisations only in relation to apricorn Solutions providing its services to you. These organisations may carry out apricorn Solutions: :


apricorn Solutions takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

apricorn Solutions web sites

In some cases, cookies may collect and store personal information about you. apricorn Solutions extends the same privacy protection to your personal information whether gathered via cookies or from other sources. You can adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas of our web sites or take advantage of the improved web site experience that cookies offer.

In some cases, cookies may collect and store personal information about you. apricorn Solutions extends the same privacy protection to your personal information whether gathered via cookies or from other sources. You can adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas of our web sites or take advantage of the improved web site experience that cookies offer.

apricorn Solutions may use ‘cookies’ on various web sites. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our web sites may place on your computer. Usually, cookies are used as a means for apricorn Solutions web sites to remember your preferences. As such, cookies are designed to improve your experience of apricorn Solutions web sites.

apricorn Solutions also collects Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. IP addresses are assigned to computers on the internet to uniquely identify them within the global network. apricorn Solutions collects and manages IP addresses as part of the service of providing internet session management and for security purposes.

Contact

Contact Us

Location:

Sonipat, Haryana 131001

Loading
Your message has been sent. Thank you!